00:31Tallinn

ALL THREE LINES START FROM VIRU SQUARE (VENUS CLUB). IT IS ALSO END POINT OF ALL THREE LINES.

Departure *
Adults
Children
Family
Departure *
Adults
Special
Family
Children
Departure *
Adults
Special
Family
Children
Departure *
Adults
Children

Orange line

 

Valid 01.10.2019 - 30.04.2020. On Thursdays and Sundays extra bus on demand. More information from bus driver.

Christmas period 21.12.2019 – 06.01.2020

Viru Square 10:00 12:00 14:00
Toompea Castle, Old Town 10:07 12:07 14:07
Freedom Square 10:10 12:10 14:10
Estonian National Opera 10:14 12:14 14:14
Swissotel 10:16 12:16 14:16
Kadriorg Palace Ensemble / Kumu Art Museum 10:25 12:25 14:25
Song Festival Ground 10:37 12:37 14:37
Estonian History Museum / Maarjamäe War Memorial 10:39 12:39 14:39
Tallinn Botanic Garden 10:47 12:47 14:47
TV Tower 10:49 12:49 14:49
Pirita Convent 10:55 12:55 14:55
Pirita Yacht Harbour 10:57 12:57 14:57
D-terminal, Port of Tallinn 11:09 13:09 15:09
A-terminal, Cruise Ship Terminal 11:15 13:15 15:15
Seaplane Harbour 11:23 13:23 15:23
Noblessner 11:25 13:25 15:25
Estonian Maritime Museum 11:33 13:33 15:33
Viru Square 11:35 13:35 15:35

 

Valid 01.10.2019 - 30.04.2020.On Thursdays and Sundays extra bus on demand. More information from bus driver.

Christmas period 21.12.2019 – 06.01.2020

Viru Square 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Toompea Castle, Old Town 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Freedom Square 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Estonian National Opera 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Swissotel 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Kadriorg Palace Ensemble/ Kumu Art Museum 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Song Festival Ground 10:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Estonian History Museum / Maarjamäe War Memorial 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Tallinn Botanic Garden 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
TV Tower 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Pirita Convent 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Pirita Yacht Harbour 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
D-Terminal, Port Of Tallinn 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
A-Terminal, Cruise Ship Terminal 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Seaplane Harbour 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Noblessner 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Estonian Maritime Museum 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Viru Square 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35

Vihreä linja

Ellet vielä tiedä, että Tallinna on Euroopan vihreimpiä pääkaupunkeja, kierrä vihreän linjan reitti. Metsien ja puistojen lisäksi näet tämän reitin varrella laulukentän, televisiotornin, olympiakeskuksen ja kilohailisäilykkeen tölkistä tutun Tallinnan panoraaman.