07:06Tallinn

ALL THREE LINES START FROM VIRU SQUARE (VENUS CLUB). IT IS ALSO END POINT OF ALL THREE LINES.

Departure *
Adults
Children
Family
Departure *
Adults
Special
Family
Children
Departure *
Adults
Special
Family
Children
Departure *
Adults
Group
Children

Orange line

Valid 1.10-30.04.2018.On Thursdays and Sundays extra bus on demand.More information from bus driver.

Viru Square 10:00 12:00 14:00
Toompea Castle 10:07 12:07 14:07
Freedom Square 10:10 12:10 14:10
Estonian National Opera 10:14 12:14 14:14
Swissotel 10:16 12:16 14:16
Art Museum of Kumu 10:26 12:26 14:26
Kadriorg Palace Ensemble 10:30 12:30 14:30
Song Festival Ground 10:37 12:37 14:37
Maarjamäe War Memorial 10:39 12:39 14:39
Tallinn Botanic Garden 10:47 12:47 14:47
TV Tower 10:49 12:49 14:49
Pirita Convent 10:55 12:55 14:55
Pirita Yacht Harbour 10:57 12:57 14:57
Russalka Monument 11:02 13:02 15:02
D-terminal, Port of Tallinn 11:09 13:09 15:09
AB-terminal, Cruise Ship Terminal 10:37 12:37 14:37
Seaplane Harbour 11:23 13:23 15:23
Estonian Maritime Museum 11:30 13:30 15:30
Viru Square 11:33 13:33 15:33

Valid 1.10 - 30.04.2018 and also 25.12-07.01.2018.On Thursdays and Sundays extra bus on demand.More information from bus driver.

Viru Square 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Toompea Castle 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Freedom Square 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Estonian National Opera 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Swissotel 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Art Museum of Kumu 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Kadriorg Palace Ensemble 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Song Festival Ground 10:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Maarjamäe War Memorial 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Tallinn Botanic Garden 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
TV Tower 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Pirita Convent 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Pirita Yacht Harbour 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Russalka Monument 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
D-Terminal, Port Of Tallinn 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
A-Terminal, Cruise Ship Terminal 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Seaplane Harbour 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Estonian Maritime Museum 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
End Viru Square 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
 

 

CITY TOUR MAKES TALLINN UNIQUE!

City Tour is the best way to see the things that make the old and dignified city of Tallinn unique.Our red double-decker buses offer you great views and all year round they take you to places you otherwise probably wouldn't visit.Our audio guide is available in ten languages and recounts stories that will be interesting and surprising to both locals and visitors.However, the best thing about the City Tour is that you can hop on and off whenever you want to, because your ticket is valid on all lines for at least 24 hours.

Orange line – Orange route takes you through the lively streets of the city centre as well as the eastern part of the town introducing the colourful history of Tallinn. The drive covering the central part of the city gives a good overview of the development of Tallinn throughout the centuries and offers the opportunity to see the biggest variety of architectural contrasts – old and new Tallinn. The highlights of this route are Estonian National Opera, Maritime Museum, Seaplane Museum, Kadriorg Palace and Park Ensemble, Song Festival Ground, Botanical Garden, Pirita Convent, TV-Tower. All the sights on this audioguided tour will be accompanied by informational comments in 10 different languages.

TALLINN CITY TOUR START / END LOCATION.